Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Arizona City

Elementary School

We are Kids at Hope! Engage, Motivate, Inspire, Educate. Join Our Team!

Teachers & Staff

Meet Our Staff

We invite you to get to know our wonderful staff.  We are proud of all they do to ensure your child's success.  We believe open communication between home and school is important for student success.  Please do not hesitate to reach out to teachers or administrators if you have any questions or concerns.  

Administration

Name/Title
Email
Feldmeier, Racheal
School Nurse
Hall, Nicole
Vice Principal
Key, Juanita
Receptionist/Front Desk
Morales, Alma
Attendance Clerk
Yant, Rachel
Secretary/Registrar

Kindergarten

Name/Title
Email
Alderete, Priscilla
Kindergarten Teacher
Kilmer, Sue
Kindergarten Teacher
LaSelle, Charlotte
Kindergarten Teacher
VonRonne, Jennifer
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Name/Title
Email
Espinoza, Itzel
First Grade Teacher
Hurtado, Kim
First Grade Teacher
Morgan, Erica
First Grade Teacher
Pruett, Jolene
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Name/Title
Email
Cassalata, Lisa
2nd Grade Teacher
Cota, Julie
Second Grade Teacher
Olivas, Jazmin
Second Grade Teacher
Romero, Viridiana
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Name/Title
Email
Brown, Alana
Third Grade Teacher
Manzanares, Julia
Third Grade Teacher
Ramirez, Linda
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Name/Title
Email
Archuleta, Pamela
Fourth Grade Teacher
Korzan, Evette
Fou
Vose, Kristy
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Name/Title
Email
Campos, Abigail
Fifth Grade Teacher
Hubbard, Tiffany
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lackey, Phylis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lambert, Daniel
Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School (6th-8th)

Name/Title
Email
Baird, Richard
7-8 Grade Social Studies Teacher
Bethea, Todd
7-8 Grade Math Teacher
Davis, Veronica
Sixth Grade Teacher
Escajeda, Taylor
7-8 Grade Writing Teacher
Martinez, Amanda
Sixth Grade Teacher
Pabon Sewell, Jocelyn
7-8 Grade ELA Teacher
Ramirez, Aurora
7-8 Grade Science Teacher
Vargas, Shante
Sixth Grade Teacher

Specials

Name/Title
Email
Heaton, Stacey
Librarian
Jones, Troy
P.E. Teacher
Payne, Kylie
Art Teacher
Pierce, Rebekah
Music Appreciation Teacher

Special Education

Name/Title
Email
Allen, Rosalind
Special Education Teacher
Amos, Theresa
Special Education Teacher
Augusto Jr., William
Special Education Teacher
Campa, Joeabedt
OT Assistant
Daet, Regine
Special Education Teacher
Dean, Toni
Special Education Lead Para
Goins, Jodi
PreSchool Special Education Lead Para
Hendrix, Amber
Special Education Teacher
Horton, Martha
Special Education Lead Para
Labaguis, Ferdielyn
Special Education Teacher
Malaki, Marieta
Special Education Teacher
Marfori, Apple
Special Education Teacher
Mayo, Ginger
Special Education Teacher
Mettetal, Kimberly
Preschool Teacher
Ortega, Krishteen
Special Education Teacher
Payne, Brittany
Special Education Teacher
Sailago, Charlotte
Special Education Teacher
Sessums, Vivien
Sped Director
Sumagaysay, Angel
Special Education Teacher

Student Services

Name/Title
Email
Carrera, Delia
Math Interventionist
Fairbanks, Sandra
PBIS
Garcia, Sabrina
Math Intervention
Goodell, Daniel
Reading Intervention Teacher
Matthias, Elaine
English Language Learners Teacher
Toigo, Maria Louise
Title 1 Reading Specialist

Support Staff

Name/Title
Email
Ault, Brenda
In-House Substitute
Belnap, McKenzie
In-House Substitute
Brader, Kip
Lunch Monitor and Crossing Guard
Gray, James
Student Counselor
Orozco, Socorro
Maintenance
Robinette, Donald
Teacher Mentor
Vargas, Shante
Sixth Grade Teacher

Food Services

Name/Title
Email
Tapia, Lucas
Cafeteria

Paraprofessionals

Name/Title
Email
Alvarez, Maria
Special Education Para
Alvarez, Monica
Special Education Para
Brader, Karen
Reading Intervention Paraprofessional
Mejia, Mary
ELL Para
Montano, Noreen
Title I Reading Para
Salinas, Susan
PreSchool Paraprofessional
Spencer, Victoria
Title I Reading Para
Thornton, Monique
Special Education Lead Paraprofessional
Zbell, Carolyn
Math Intervention Paraprofessional
© 2024. Toltec School District No.22. All Rights Reserved.